5th Grade Class Schedule

Feel free to refer to our floor plan for clarity on where to find each classroom.

Room 213 – Mr. Martin
7:45 - 7:50 AM
Attendance, Pledge, Announcements - Mr. Martin

7:50 - 8:10 AM
Morning Forum - Mr. Martin

8:15 - 9:00 AM
English - Mrs. Morgan

9:00 - 9:15 AM
Recess - Mr. Martin

9:20 - 10:05 AM
Science - Mrs. Alverson

10:10 - 10:55 AM
History - Mrs. Miller

10:55 - 11:25 AM
Lunch and Recess - Mr. Martin

11:30 - 12:10 PM
Day A: Latin - Ms. Koger
Day B: Physical Education - Mrs. Ziel
Day C: Art - Mrs. Ray

12:15 - 12:55 PM
Math - Ms. Stahl

1:00 - 1:45 PM
Day A: Core Virtues - Mr. Martin
Day B: Keyboarding - Mrs. Morgan
Day C: Music - Mr. Jones

1:45 - 2:00 PM
Recess - Mr. Martin

2:05 - 2:50 PM
English - Mrs. Morgan

2:50 - 2:55 PM
Prepare for Dismissal - Mr. Martin

Room 214 – Mrs. Fussman
7:45 - 7:50 AM
Attendance, Pledge, Announcements - Mrs. Fussman

7:50 - 8:10 AM
Morning Forum - Mrs. Fussman

8:15 - 9:00 AM
Science - Mrs. Alverson

9:00 - 9:15 AM
Recess - Mrs. Fussman

9:20 - 10:45 AM
English - Mrs. Morgan

10:50 - 11:25 AM
Lunch and Recess - Mrs. Fussman

11:30 - 12:10 PM
Day A: Physical Education - Mrs. Ziel
Day B: Music - Mr. Jones
Day C: Keyboarding - Mrs. Morgan

12:15 - 1:00 PM
History - Mrs. Miller

1:05 - 1:20 PM
Recess - Mrs. Fussman

1:20 - 2:05 PM
Math - Ms. Stahl

2:10 - 2:50 PM
Day A: Latin - Ms. Koger
Day B: Art - Mrs. Ray
Day C: Core Virtues - Mrs. Fussman

2:50 - 2:55 PM
Prepare for Dismissal - Mrs. Fussman

Room 215 – Mrs. Archer
7:45 - 7:50 AM
Attendance, Pledge, Announcements - Mrs. Archer

7:50 - 8:10 AM
Morning Forum - Mrs. Archer

8:15 - 9:00 AM
History - Mrs. Miller

9:05 - 9:50 AM
Math - Ms. Stahl

9:50 - 10:05 AM
Recess - Mrs. Archer

10:10 - 10:55 AM
Science - Mrs. Alverson

11:00 - 11:45 AM
English - Mrs. Morgan

11:45 - 12:15 PM
Lunch and Recess - Mrs. Archer

12:20 - 1:00 PM
Day A: Art - Mrs. Ray
Day B: Keyboarding - Mrs. Morgan
Day C: Physical Education - Mrs. Ziel

1:05 - 1:50 PM
English - Mrs. Morgan

1:50 - 2:05 PM
Recess - Mrs. Archer

2:10 - 2:50 PM
Day A: Music - Mr. Jones
Day B: Core Virtues - Mrs. Archer
Day C: Latin - Ms. Koger

2:50 - 2:55 PM
Prepare for Dismissal - Mrs. Archer