1st Grade Class Schedule

Feel free to refer to our floor plan for clarity on where to find each classroom.

Room 108 – Mrs. Maynard
7:45 - 7:50 AM
Attendance, Pledge, Announcements - Mrs. Maynard

7:50 - 8:10 AM
Morning Forum - Mrs. Maynard

8:15 - 9:00 AM
English - Mrs. Grove

9:00 - 9:15 AM
Recess - Mrs. Maynard

9:20 - 10:05 AM
10:10 - 10:50 AM
Day A: Core Virtues - Mrs. Maynard
Day B: Core Virtues - Mrs. Maynard
Day C: Spanish - Mrs. Calvo Trejos

10:55 - 11:40 AM
History - Mrs. Miller

11:45 - 12:10 PM
Lunch and Recess - Mrs. Maynard

12:15 - 1:00 PM
Science - Mrs. Alverson

1:00 - 1:15 PM
Recess - Mrs. Maynard

1:20 - 2:05 PM
English - Mrs. Grove

2:10 - 2:50 PM
Day A: Physical Education - Mr. Willis
Day B: Music - Mr. Jones
Day C: Art - Mrs. Ray

2:50 - 2:55 PM
Prepare for Dismissal - Mrs. Maynard

Room 110 – Miss Archer
7:45 - 7:50 AM
Attendance, Pledge, Announcements - Miss Archer

7:50 - 8:10 AM
Morning Forum - Miss Archer

8:15 - 9:00 AM
9:00 - 9:20 AM
Recess and Snack - Miss Archer

9:20 - 10:05 AM
History - Mrs. Miller

10:10 - 11:40 AM
English - Mrs. Grove

11:40 - 12:20 PM
Lunch and Recess - Miss Archer

12:20 - 1:00 PM
Day A: Core Virtues - Miss Archer
Day B: Physical Education - Mr. Willis
Day C: Music - Mr. Jones

1:00 - 1:20 PM
Recess - Miss Archer

1:20 - 2:00 PM
Day A: Spanish - Mrs. Calvo Trejos
Day B: Art - Mrs. Ray
Day C: Core Virtues - Miss Archer

2:05 - 2:50 PM
Science - Mrs. Alverson

2:50 - 2:55 PM
Prepare for Dismissal - Miss Archer

Room 111 – Mrs. Ramirez
7:45 - 7:50 AM
Attendance, Pledge, Announcements - Mrs. Ramirez

7:50 - 8:10 AM
Morning Forum - Mrs. Ramirez

8:15 - 8:55 AM
Day A: Core Virtues - Mrs. Ramirez
Day B: Spanish - Mrs. Calvo Trejos
Day C: Physical Education - Mr. Willis

8:55 - 9:10 AM
Recess - Mrs. Ramirez

9:15 - 10:00 AM
English - Mrs. Grove

10:05 - 10:50 AM
10:50 - 11:20 AM
Lunch and Recess - Mrs. Ramirez

11:25 - 12:05 PM
Day A: Art - Mrs. Ray
Day B: Core Virtues - Mrs. Ramirez
Day C: Music - Mr. Jones

12:05 - 12:20 PM
Recess - Mrs. Ramirez

12:25 - 1:10 PM
English - Mrs. Grove

1:15 - 2:00 PM
Science - Mrs. Alverson

2:05 - 2:50 PM
History - Mrs. Miller

2:50 - 2:55 PM
Prepare for Dismissal - Mrs. Ramirez